Glycerol Stearates & Oleates are the natural fatty compounds, which have numerous applications as the moisturizer, emollient, emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and emulsion stabilizer. Offered are the highly dispersible compounds that are soluble in alcohol as well as oil. Glycerol Stearates & Oleates are best-suited ingredient for cosmetics. The said compounds have several uses in food industry. Offered are the preservative, which can improve the flour quality as well as quality of baked goods. In addition, these work as the excellent solvent as they can balance out the desired moisture level content.