Coca Amido Propyl Betaine Concentrated is predominately used in the cosmetic, hygiene and detergent products as a rinse off shampoo, contact lens solution, deodorant, skin care products, anti dandruff products, bath gel etc. it is mainly a compound formed by the mixture of coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. This is a zwitterion containing both quaternary ammonium and a carboxylate midopropyl betaine which work as a foam booster in the shampoo or bath gel. We are availing a pure range of Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Concentrated in a well sealed package.
- Product : WCI- CAPB (Conc.)
- HS Code. : 34021900
- Origin : Vegetable
- Properties : Typical Values
- Appearance : Colourless to light Yellow Liquid
- Colour : 3 G Max.
- Average Molecular Weight (Avg MW) : Approx. 360
- Solid Content % : 43-48 %
- Active Matter % : 36 %
- pH 10% solution : 5.5-7.5
- Chloride as (NaCl) : 5.8-7.3 % Max.
- Free Amido amine : 0.5% Max.
- Density at 20o
- C (g/cm3) : Approx. 1.05
Baby Shampoos, Foam Baths, Liquid Detergents, Hand Wash, Pearly Shampoos, Powder
Shampoos, Pigments Emulsifiers, Shaving Cream, Water Treatment chemicals,
Cosmetics manufacturing Industries.
Packing & Storage:
- 235 Kg HDPE Drum, ISO Tank, Flexi bags
- We recommend storing the product in closed original package or closed tank storage.
- The temperature of storage should be around 20-25oC.